Privacy Policy

PRIVACY NOTICE
Last updated May 17, 2022
This privacy notice for konzept garden home deco sdn. bhd. (doing business as Konzept Garden) (Konzept Garden‘, ‘we‘, ‘us‘, or ‘our‘,), describes how and why we might collect, store, use, and/or share (process) your information when you use our services (Services), such as when you:
  • Engage with us in other related ways, including any sales, marketing, or events
Questions or concerns? Reading this privacy notice will help you understand your privacy rights and choices. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, please do not use our Services. If you still have any questions or concerns, please contact us at customer-service@konzept.my.
SUMMARY OF KEY POINTS
This summary provides key points from our privacy notice, but you can find out more details about any of these topics by clicking the link following each key point or by using our table of contents below to find the section you are looking for. You can also click here to go directly to our table of contents.
What personal information do we process? When you visit, use, or navigate our Services, we may process personal information depending on how you interact with Konzept Garden and the Services, the choices you make, and the products and features you use. Click here to learn more.
Do we process any sensitive personal information? We do not process sensitive personal information.
Do we receive any information from third parties? We do not receive any information from third parties.
How do we process your information? We process your information to provide, improve, and administer our Services, communicate with you, for security and fraud prevention, and to comply with law. We may also process your information for other purposes with your consent. We process your information only when we have a valid legal reason to do so. Click here to learn more.
In what situations and with which parties do we share personal information? We may share information in specific situations and with specific third parties. Click here to learn more.
How do we keep your information safe? We have organisational and technical processes and procedures in place to protect your personal information. However, no electronic transmission over the internet or information storage technology can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, so we cannot promise or guarantee that hackers, cybercriminals, or other unauthorised third parties will not be able to defeat our security and improperly collect, access, steal, or modify your information. Click here to learn more.
What are your rights? Depending on where you are located geographically, the applicable privacy law may mean you have certain rights regarding your personal information. Click here to learn more.
How do I exercise my rights? The easiest way to exercise your rights is by filling out our data subject request form available here: https://www.konzeptgarden.com/my-account, or by contacting us. We will consider and act upon any request in accordance with applicable data protection laws.
Want to learn more about what Konzept Garden does with any information we collect? Click here to review the notice in full.
TABLE OF CONTENTS
1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?
Personal information you disclose to us
In Short: We collect personal information that you provide to us.
We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when you register on the Services, express an interest in obtaining information about us or our products and Services, when you participate in activities on the Services, or otherwise when you contact us.
Personal Information Provided by You. The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your interactions with us and the Services, the choices you make, and the products and features you use. The personal information we collect may include the following:
  • names
  • phone numbers
  • email addresses
  • contact preferences
  • mailing addresses
  • billing addresses
  • usernames
  • passwords
  • debit/credit card numbers
Sensitive Information. We do not process sensitive information.
Payment Data. We may collect data necessary to process your payment if you make purchases, such as your payment instrument number (such as a credit card number), and the security code associated with your payment instrument. All payment data is stored by Stripe, Billplz and PayPal. You may find their privacy notice link(s) here: https://stripe.com/en-my/privacy, https://www.billplz.com/privacy#:~:text=Billplz%20takes%20all%20physical%2C%20technical,personal%20data%20provided%20to%20them. and https://www.paypal.com/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full.
Social Media Login Data. We may provide you with the option to register with us using your existing social media account details, like your Facebook, Twitter, or other social media account. If you choose to register in this way, we will collect the information described in the section called HOW DO WE HANDLE YOUR SOCIAL LOGINS? below.
Application Data. If you use our application(s), we also may collect the following information if you choose to provide us with access or permission:
  • Geolocation Information. We may request access or permission to track location-based information from your mobile device, either continuously or while you are using our mobile application(s), to provide certain location-based services. If you wish to change our access or permissions, you may do so in your device's settings.

This information is primarily needed to maintain the security and operation of our application(s), for troubleshooting, and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.
All personal information that you provide to us must be true, complete, and accurate, and you must notify us of any changes to such personal information.
Information automatically collected
In Short: Some information — such as your Internet Protocol (IP) address and/or browser and device characteristics — is collected automatically when you visit our Services.
We automatically collect certain information when you visit, use, or navigate the Services. This information does not reveal your specific identity (like your name or contact information) but may include device and usage information, such as your IP address, browser and device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, device name, country, location, information about how and when you use our Services, and other technical information. This information is primarily needed to maintain the security and operation of our Services, and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.
Like many businesses, we also collect information through cookies and similar technologies.
The information we collect includes:
  • Log and Usage Data. Log and usage data is service-related, diagnostic, usage, and performance information our servers automatically collect when you access or use our Services and which we record in log files. Depending on how you interact with us, this log data may include your IP address, device information, browser type, and settings and information about your activity in the Services (such as the date/time stamps associated with your usage, pages and files viewed, searches, and other actions you take such as which features you use), device event information (such as system activity, error reports (sometimes called ‘crash dumps'), and hardware settings).
  • Device Data. We collect device data such as information about your computer, phone, tablet, or other device you use to access the Services. Depending on the device used, this device data may include information such as your IP address (or proxy server), device and application identification numbers, location, browser type, hardware model, Internet service provider and/or mobile carrier, operating system, and system configuration information.
  • Location Data. We collect location data such as information about your device's location, which can be either precise or imprecise. How much information we collect depends on the type and settings of the device you use to access the Services. For example, we may use GPS and other technologies to collect geolocation data that tells us your current location (based on your IP address). You can opt out of allowing us to collect this information either by refusing access to the information or by disabling your Location setting on your device. However, if you choose to opt out, you may not be able to use certain aspects of the Services.
Information collected when you use our Facebook application(s). We by default access your Facebook basic account information, including your name, email, gender, birthday, current city, and profile picture URL, as well as other information that you choose to make public. We may also request access to other permissions related to your account, such as friends, check-ins, and likes, and you may choose to grant or deny us access to each individual permission. For more information regarding Facebook permissions, refer to the Facebook Permissions Reference page.
2. HOW DO WE PROCESS YOUR INFORMATION?
In Short: We process your information to provide, improve, and administer our Services, communicate with you, for security and fraud prevention, and to comply with law. We may also process your information for other purposes with your consent.
We process your personal information for a variety of reasons, depending on how you interact with our Services, including:
  • To facilitate account creation and authentication and otherwise manage user accounts. We may process your information so you can create and log in to your account, as well as keep your account in working order.
  • To deliver and facilitate delivery of services to the user. We may process your information to provide you with the requested service.

  • To respond to user inquiries/offer support to users. We may process your information to respond to your inquiries and solve any potential issues you might have with the requested service.

  • To fulfil and manage your orders. We may process your information to fulfil and manage your orders, payments, returns, and exchanges made through the Services.

  • To enable user-to-user communications. We may process your information if you choose to use any of our offerings that allow for communication with another user.

  • To request feedback. We may process your information when necessary to request feedback and to contact you about your use of our Services.
  • To send you marketing and promotional communications. We may process the personal information you send to us for our marketing purposes, if this is in accordance with your marketing preferences. You can opt out of our marketing emails at any time. For more information, see WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS? below).

  • To deliver targeted advertising to you. We may process your information to develop and display personalised content and advertising tailored to your interests, location, and more.

  • To post testimonials. We post testimonials on our Services that may contain personal information.
  • To protect our Services. We may process your information as part of our efforts to keep our Services safe and secure, including fraud monitoring and prevention.

  • To administer prize draws and competitions. We may process your information to administer prize draws and competitions.
  • To evaluate and improve our Services, products, marketing, and your experience. We may process your information when we believe it is necessary to identify usage trends, determine the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns, and to evaluate and improve our Services, products, marketing, and your experience.

  • To determine the effectiveness of our marketing and promotional campaigns. We may process your information to better understand how to provide marketing and promotional campaigns that are most relevant to you.

  • To comply with our legal obligations. We may process your information to comply with our legal obligations, respond to legal requests, and exercise, establish, or defend our legal rights.

3. WHEN AND WITH WHOM DO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?
In Short: We may share information in specific situations described in this section and/or with the following third parties.
We may need to share your personal information in the following situations:
  • Business Transfers. We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.

  • Offer Wall. Our application(s) may display a third-party hosted ‘offer wall'. Such an offer wall allows third-party advertisers to offer virtual currency, gifts, or other items to users in return for the acceptance and completion of an advertisement offer. Such an offer wall may appear in our application(s) and be displayed to you based on certain data, such as your geographic area or demographic information. When you click on an offer wall, you will be brought to an external website belonging to other persons and will leave our application(s). A unique identifier, such as your user ID, will be shared with the offer wall provider in order to prevent fraud and properly credit your account with the relevant reward.
4. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?
In Short: We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect and store your information.
We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or store information. Specific information about how we use such technologies and how you can refuse certain cookies is set out in our Cookie Notice.
5. HOW DO WE HANDLE YOUR SOCIAL LOGINS?
In Short: If you choose to register or log in to our services using a social media account, we may have access to certain information about you.
Our Services offer you the ability to register and log in using your third-party social media account details (like your Facebook or Twitter logins). Where you choose to do this, we will receive certain profile information about you from your social media provider. The profile information we receive may vary depending on the social media provider concerned, but will often include your name, email address, friends list, and profile picture, as well as other information you choose to make public on such a social media platform. If you log in using Facebook, we may also request access to other permissions related to your account, such as your friends, check-ins, and likes, and you may choose to grant or deny us access to each individual permission.
We will use the information we receive only for the purposes that are described in this privacy notice or that are otherwise made clear to you on the relevant Services. Please note that we do not control, and are not responsible for, other uses of your personal information by your third-party social media provider. We recommend that you review their privacy notice to understand how they collect, use, and share your personal information, and how you can set your privacy preferences on their sites and apps.
6. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?
In Short: We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes outlined in this privacy notice unless otherwise required by law.
We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy notice, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting, or other legal requirements). No purpose in this notice will require us keeping your personal information for longer than the period of time in which users have an account with us.
When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymise such information, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.
7. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?
In Short: We aim to protect your personal information through a system of organisational and technical security measures.
We have implemented appropriate and reasonable technical and organisational security measures designed to protect the security of any personal information we process. However, despite our safeguards and efforts to secure your information, no electronic transmission over the Internet or information storage technology can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, so we cannot promise or guarantee that hackers, cybercriminals, or other unauthorised third parties will not be able to defeat our security and improperly collect, access, steal, or modify your information. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, transmission of personal information to and from our Services is at your own risk. You should only access the Services within a secure environment.
8. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?
In Short: We do not knowingly collect data from or market to children under 18 years of age.
We do not knowingly solicit data from or market to children under 18 years of age. By using the Services, you represent that you are at least 18 or that you are the parent or guardian of such a minor and consent to such minor dependent’s use of the Services. If we learn that personal information from users less than 18 years of age has been collected, we will deactivate the account and take reasonable measures to promptly delete such data from our records. If you become aware of any data we may have collected from children under age 18, please contact us at customer-service@konzept.my.
9. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?
In Short:  You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time.
 
If you are located in the EEA or UK and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details here: https://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.
If you are located in Switzerland, the contact details for the data protection authorities are available here: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html.
Withdrawing your consent: If we are relying on your consent to process your personal information, which may be express and/or implied consent depending on the applicable law, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. You can withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us by using the contact details provided in the section HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE? below.
However, please note that this will not affect the lawfulness of the processing before its withdrawal, nor when applicable law allows, will it affect the processing of your personal information conducted in reliance on lawful processing grounds other than consent.
Opting out of marketing and promotional communications: You can unsubscribe from our marketing and promotional communications at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the emails that we send, or by contacting us using the details provided in the section HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE? below. You will then be removed from the marketing lists. However, we may still communicate with you — for example, to send you service-related messages that are necessary for the administration and use of your account, to respond to service requests, or for other non-marketing purposes.
Account Information
If you would at any time like to review or change the information in your account or terminate your account, you can:
  • Contact us using the contact information provided.
  • Contact our team at customer-service@konzept.my
Upon your request to terminate your account, we will deactivate or delete your account and information from our active databases. However, we may retain some information in our files to prevent fraud, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations, enforce our legal terms and/or comply with applicable legal requirements.
Cookies and similar technologies: Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually choose to set your browser to remove cookies and to reject cookies. If you choose to remove cookies or reject cookies, this could affect certain features or services of our Services. To opt out of interest-based advertising by advertisers on our Services visit http://www.aboutads.info/choices/.
If you have questions or comments about your privacy rights, you may email us at customer-service@konzept.my.
10. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES
Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track (‘DNT') feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. At this stage no uniform technology standard for recognising and implementing DNT signals has been finalised. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this privacy notice.
11. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?
In Short: Yes, if you are a resident of California, you are granted specific rights regarding access to your personal information.
California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the ‘Shine The Light' law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.
If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with Services, you have the right to request removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the Services. To request removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information provided below and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the Services, but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from all our systems (e.g. backups, etc.).
12. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?
In Short: Yes, we will update this notice as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.
We may update this privacy notice from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated ‘Revised' date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy notice, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy notice frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.
13. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?
If you have questions or comments about this notice, you may email us at customer-service@konzept.my or by post to:
konzept garden home deco sdn. bhd.
45, Jalan Sungai Buloh,47000 Kota Damansara,Selangor, Malaysia.
PETALING JAYA, Selangor 47000
Malaysia
14. HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?
Based on the applicable laws of your country, you may have the right to request access to the personal information we collect from you, change that information, or delete it in some circumstances. To request to review, update, or delete your personal information, please visit: https://www.konzeptgarden.com/my-account.
This privacy policy was created using Termly's Privacy Policy Generator.

Thank you for visiting and shopping at Konzept Garden.

By accessing the Platform and/or using the Services, you agree to be bound by Konzept Garden Terms and Conditions and any amendments to the foregoing issued by us from time to time. If you do not agree to Konzept Garden Terms and Conditions and the Privacy Policy, do not access and/or use this Platform and/or the Services.

The Terms of Use stated herein constitute a legal agreement between you and Konzept Garden Home Deco Sdn. Bhd. (Company No.: 337136-P), a company incorporated in Malaysia and having its registered address at Unit No. Lot 45, Jalan Sg Buloh, Kota Damansara 47000​Selangor (“Konzept Garden”, “we”, “us” or “our”).

To make your shopping experience great with us, below are the terms and conditions that constitute our e-commerce Platform shopping.

Konzept Garden Term & Conditions

  1. Konzept Garden reserves the right, to change, modify, add, or remove portions of these Terms and Conditions of use with no other further notices provided and you are deemed to be aware of and bound by any changes to the foregoing update publication on Konzept Garden e-commerce Platform.

Purchasing Orders and Specifications

  1. The Buyer may purchase goods by placing and completing the order form on the Platform and shall be responsible for ensuring the accuracy of the order. Any submitted order form is deemed as confirm purchase and such orders can be processed without further consent from the Buyer. Nevertheless, the buyer may request to cancel or amend the order which Konzept Garden shall endeavour (but not obliged) to give effect to on a commercially reasonable effort basis.
  2. No concluded Contract may be modified or cancelled by the Buyer except with prior written consent from Konzept Garden and on terms that the Buyer shall indemnify Konzept Garden in full against all loss (including loss of profit), costs (including the cost of all labour and materials used), damages, charges and expenses incurred by Konzept Garden as a result of the modification or cancellation, as the case may be.
  3. Domestic Postage & Delivery Policy
  • Postage & Delivery Processing Time
    All orders are processed on Monday – Friday, excluding weekends and public holidays.
  • Shipping duration is as follow:
  • West Malaysia: 5-7 working days
  • East Malaysia: 7-10 working days
  • *Delivery to rural or remote areas may take an additional 2 – 3 working day.
  • If we are experiencing a high volume of orders, shipments may be delayed by a few days. Please allow additional days in transit for delivery. If there will be a significant delay in shipment of your order, we will contact you via email or telephone.
  • Delivery (Postage) Charges is based on a product and West or East Malaysia. Every product has a different type of weight scale, therefore West Malaysia carries different delivery price from East Malaysia. While East Malaysia, separate to two different charges as well, whereby East Malaysia (Sarawak) carry a different price and East Malaysia (Sabah) carry different type of delivery chargers.
  • For Example: below is a charge for product Ziant ZP001-XS
    First 2kg:
    West Malaysia – RM20.00
    East Malaysia – Sabah: RM53.00
  • Sarawak: RM43.00
  • *Subsequent 0.5kg: Additional RM5 shipping charges
    (Both West & East Malaysia)
  • STRICTLY NO REFUNDS for any shipping & handling charges, if there is no defect on the product.
  • STRICTLY NO REFUNDS for successful purchase via Online Store or from Showroom (store).
  • Shipment Confirmation & Order Tracking
  • Once your order has been shipped, you’ll receive a shipment confirmation email, containing the parcel(s) tracking number(s). The tracking number will be active within 24 hours.
  • We are only able to deliver to one delivery address per-order. If required to deliver to multiple addresses, please place your order(s) separately for each address respectively.
  • Any discounted or Stock Clearance items are non-exchangeable or refundable.
    Any item(s) come along with purchase as a form of a gift or lucky draw item(s) are non-exchangeable, non-refundable or exchange to the cash value.

PROMOTIONAL & VOUCHER

  • Any promotional voucher issued by Konzept Garden term and condition will apply to each voucher differently. Konzept Garden reserves the right, to change, modify, add, or remove portions of these Terms and Conditions of use with no other further notices provided.
  • If a customer joins any contest through our Website or Social Media and received a Coupon Discount Code, the Coupon Code Discount is valid to use on our Online Store Only it is not valid to redeem to our Shop (address stated above).
  • A Coupon Code Discount cannot be combined with another Coupon Code Discount. A customer can only redeem [one] Coupon Code Discount at once.

KONZEPT GARDEN PRODUCTS

Konzept Garden reserves the right, to change, modify, add, or remove portions of these Terms and Conditions of use with no other further notices provided of each product selling by Konzept Garden.

  1. Please note that there will be no refund or exchange issued under any circumstance on fish and plants after the item(s) is sold. The Plant(s) and Fish(es) are not under warranty by Konzept Garden after the item(s) is sold successfully.
  2. Prior to all Type Pond and Pond sizes selling by Konzept Garden (Zen Bio Koi Pond, Zen Bio Natural Koi Pond, Himalaya Rock Fish Pond, Himalaya Custom Rock Fish Pond, and Magic Garden Fish Pond) here is the term and condition of the product;
  • Support is provided for all types of Ponds (as details point ‘2' provided above) on Working Hour (exclude public holiday) and a schedule will be in place within days (to provide by Konzept Garden Team) to help accommodate to arrange a site visit (klang valley only).
  • Please note that there will be no refund or exchange issued under any circumstance on fish and plants after the item(s) is sold. The Plant(s) and Fish(es) are not under warranty by Konzept Garden after the item(s) is sold successfully.
  • For all Konzept Garden Pond(as details point ‘2' provided above) are not allowed to add additional Sand (for any type of sand) or Rock inside the pond. Konzept Garden have designed a system that fits perfectly for all Ponds (as details point ‘2' provided above). With any changes of product provided by Konzept Garden, this will consider as warranty void.
  • Cleaning Process will be taught and explain by Konzept Garden Team. If the process of cleaning is not been followed properly by the customer for any broken or faulty of equipment will not be replaced by Konzept Garden, even if customer Pond(s) is still under warranty.
  • Customer will be advised and guide on how to clean the dry leaf, as this process will undertake often to prevent the pump from being stuck.
  • Customer is allowed to add water plant (depends on the sizes) inside the pond but must with a pot. Please seek for Konzept Garden Team advise on the plants to avoid any faulty or broken of the product.

 

KONZEPT GARDEN EXTENDED WARRATY PROGRAM

  1. This Program is only applicable to existing Konzept Garden customer with a purchase date of less than a year.
  2. The post must be Public.
  3. Each product is only entitled to one warranty extension.
  4. You will receive a status update on your application via email within 5 working days.
  5. Konzept Garden reserves the right to make any changes where it deems necessary in its absolute discretion to these Terms and Conditions at any time. The decisions of Konzept Garden on all matters relating to the Programme shall be final and binding on all customers.
  6. By agreeing to the terms & conditions, the photo or video submitted will be used as ( promoted/posting ) via Konzept Garden Online Platform (Facebook, Instagram, Twitter, Youtube, Pinterest, Google & Website)

 

EMAIL OPT-IN 

  1. Email opt-in is not forced by any party, to which you have agreed to opt in to our newsletter and discount giveaway.
  2. Term & conditions of any sales or giveaway in email will be provided when been asked to Konzept Garden team. 

The Return & Exchange Policy only applies to Online Store Customer, this is not applicable to any walk-in customer.  With any defects for walk-in customer with this below scenario please connect with our Team as soon as your product delivers to your door;

Scenario First: Customer A walk-in to Konzept Garden Showroom and choose Ziant Planters and decide to purchase 20 unit and prefer Konzept Garden to make the delivery to Customer A house. With that arrangement –  we will ask a customer to check on all the chosen product purchase before delivery is made. Once Delivery is made, Customer is required to check on the product again –  with any defects during the delivery after the first checking you are required to call our team immediately and provided with Photos, our team will attend your case immediately. 

 

Online Returns & Exchange Policy

Normal priced items are exchangeable within 48 hours from receiving the products from the Postage Company, applies to only defect or broken product upon delivery only. 
Notify us via phone call & email to admin@konzept.my along with your receipt/proof of purchase and images showing the defective area. We will investigate the case and contact you accordingly. Upon receiving confirmation from us, only then the item(s) may be returned. This guarantee does not cover damage resulting from unique, accidental or random damage that is the result of use by buyer, or from wear and tear.
Konzept Garden will only accept exchange or refund item(s)/merchandise(s) in original condition, uninstalled, unused or defective merchandise with all original tags attached to the merchandise, any related accessories, and must be returned in their original box.
Exchange is strictly subject to stocks availability. In other words, incomplete, damaged, worn, soiled, altered returns, merchandise that are damaged as a result of wear and tear or anything we reasonably believe has been used or worn, will not be accepted.
Exchange Policy is granted for 1 time only for each item.
If the item you wish to exchange exceeds the value of the item returned, you shall pay for the excess; in other cases, NO cash refund will be applied, if the price of the item you wish to exchange is lower than the price of the returned item.
For refund goods, the buyer is liable to bears the postage cost for any refund goods within the48 hours from receiving the products.
NON-EXCHANGEABLE & NON-REFUNDABLE with any items that are no defects. This is considered a successful transaction.

Any discounted or Stock Clearance items are non-exchangeable or refundable.
Any item(s) come along with purchase as a form of a gift or lucky draw item(s) are non-exchangeable, non-refundable or exchange to the cash value.
PROMOTIONAL & VOUCHER

[]
×
Enter your email to add this item to cart

*By completing this, you are signing up to receive our emails. You can unsubscribe at any time.